Home : Van Hoosen Home Page : Staff Directory

Staff Email and Voice Mail Directory

Van Hoosen Staff Directory 2016-2017
MAIN OFFICE
Dan Mooney Principal 726-4900
Katie Allen Asst. Principal 726-4900
Cindy Darbe Secretary 726-4902
Valorie Score Secretary 726-4907
Pat Frink Secretary 726-4912
BUILDING PERSONNEL
Ryan Fuller Day Custodian 726-4903
John Brady Night Custodian 726-4903
Laurie Janowak Cafeteria 726-4906
COUNSELORS
Lisa Elder Counselor A-H 726-4915
Erin Moran Counselor I-M 726-4914
Michelle Rupp Counselor N-Z 726-4913
SUPPORT STAFF
Megan Maguire Learning Consultant 726-4909
Heather Guzik Psychologist 726-6868
Lisa Mele Information Literacy Specialist 726-4904
Nicole Murphy Speech Teacher 726-4962
Brandee Steenbergh Social Worker 726-4917
Jennifer Bland District SE Teacher Consultant
726-6044
TEACHING STAFF
Kathy Adams Language Arts Teacher 726-6295
Daniel Amore World Studies/Multimedia Teacher 726-6890
Tom Blue Choir Teacher 726-5374
Beth Bowerman PE/Multimedia Teacher 726-6056
Cathy Brennan-Stover History Teacher 726-6957
Erica Buchholz Language Arts Teacher 726-6538
Kristin Burwell Resource Teacher 726-6556
Nate Childers Science Teacher 726-6094
Kelsey Chinn Band Teacher 726-6370
Matt Cottone World Studies Teacher 726-6275
Nate Czupinski Language Arts Teacher 726-6206
Jennifer Diemert STEM Teacher 726-6297
Nicole Edick Math Teacher 726-6811
Chris Forster Language Arts Teacher 726-6241
Amanda Frederick Art Teacher 726-6328
Tina Hawkins Social Studies Teacher 726-6197
Jeff Howell PE Teacher 726-6285
Lisa Inza French/World Languages Teacher 726-6294
Sean Jacobson Math Teacher 726-6416
Melanie Jones Math/Spanish Teacher 726-6301
Susie Kautz Math Teacher 726-6315
Sarah Lewis Health/Life Skills Teacher 726-6367
Tiffany Marble ASD Teacher 726-6671
Cameron McConnell History/Language Arts Teacher 726-6902
Edyta McKay Science Teacher 726-6371
Susan Myers Science Teacher 726-6742
Donley Norris Science Teacher 726-6476
Renae Ormsby Resource Teacher 726-6792
Tiffany Orsargos World Studies Teacher 726-6488
Stephanie Papak Math/World Languages Teacher 726-6215
Ann Marie Rea Resource Teacher 726-6923
Laura Reinke ASD Teacher
726-6136
Theresa Robinson German Teacher 726-6497
Sara Schymick Science Teacher 726-6317
Stacy Smiler Science Teacher 726-6629
Brittany Steinwascher Math Teacher 726-6334
Sara Sullivan Language Arts Teacher 726-6848
Tracy Wisniewski History Teacher 726-6459
Cindy Woodard Math Teacher 726-6263
Jenny Wordell ASD Teacher 726-4934

Click here to access the district staff directory